The mission of Huntington West Little League is to promote, develop, supervise and voluntarily assist youth by teaching sportsmanship, building self-esteem, providing service, and advancing the virtues of character, courage and loyalty.
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Sat Jan. 14th - Minor B and Minor A :: See Times Below

Failure to show up at tryouts without prior league President approval will cause your child to be placed on the WAITLIST!

Contact the Player Agent, DARLYN SHACKELFORD ( ) for more information and schedule questions.

All tryout participants will report to the Robinwood Majors field.  A field Map and address are on our home page.

         
Saturday Jan 14th   Saturday Jan 14th
Minor B Division   Minor A Division
 
9:00 AM     1:00 PM  
Noah Adling   Brady Anderson
Jacob Attwater   Shayn Anderson
Nick Barber   Andreas Anest
Gabriel Barrios   Alexander Arceo
Bradley Caprilli   Garrett Arendt
Jackson Caputa   Elijah Armenta
Caden Crane   Jackson Arredondo
Daniel Cruz-Lutz   Samuel Arredondo
Cameron Cunningham Ashton Arroyo
Peyton Dinucci   Ethan Avina
         
9:30 AM     1:30 PM  
Kane Duncan   Kevin Brown
Ryder Dunlap   Carter Bujakowski
Cameron Evans   Nicholas Cox
Tristan Ferguson   Avery Daniels
Andrew Galliher   Ryo DeGuzman
Brandon Galliher   Jacob Di Dio
Gavin Gilbert   Andrew Dubois
Jason Glenn   Nikolas Enriquez
Detroit Gonzales   Jude Flores
Jonathan Grado   Danny Gabel
         
10:00 AM     2:00 PM  
Arlo Griffin   Luke Gordon
Dylan Halliday   Elijah Griffis
Dylan Hamilton   Joel Grove
Mason Hayes   Bradley Hall
Elijah Hereld   Jack Halliday
Christian Hopkins   Camden Hames
Carson Hunnicutt   Samuel Hauver
Ryan Kasravi   Lonnie Henning
Thomas Keller   Bradley Hornback
Maxwell Kennedy   Garrett Hunnicutt
         
10:30 AM     2:30 PM  
Myles Kennedy   Ryder Iorio
Ian Kensler   Kanta Iyoda
Caleb Kuo   Derek Michael Jacocks
Elijah Lane   James Kalkus
Jason Linane   Yosef Kaplan
Matthew Lobro   Cj Kirby
Evan Love   Robert Lapine
Landon Luxenberg   Larry Lloyd
John Marx   Ryder McDaniel
Pierce Meckel   Joshua McMullen
         
11:00 AM     3:00 PM  
Matthew Menard   Michael Mendoza
Sean Moran   Jeffery Mersey Jr.
Shane Moreau   Caden Miskelly
Nolan Neves   Fabricio Montes
Wyatt Oslie   Hunter Moore
Andrew Pearson   Colton Navarro
Kadon Persall   J.R. Navarro
Derek Power   Brody Nowak
Benjamin Ramos   Jack Paavola
Jackson Rice   Jack Petrie
         
11:30 AM     3:30 PM  
Ian Ritenour   River Pettinger
Adrian Rodriguez   Luke Pratali
Austin Roush   Brad Prescott
David Ruiz   Logan Raemer
Ezekiel Saldana   Hayden Rietdyk
Zeren Sanati   Miles Rodden
Sean Sato   Quinlan Russell
Presley Seamans   Dylan Shackelford
Aidan Skene   Jonny Souders
Christian Smelser   Jacob Spielman
         
12:00 PM     4:00 PM  
Blake Smith   Nicolas Valenzuela
Brandon Spielman   Anthony Vazquez
Jacob Stevens   Jaden Wagoner
Samuel Stiles   Logan Walton
Carson Sulsona   Alex Welsch
Tommy Tardif   Brayden Orourke 
Aiden Trujillo      
Brandon Tukua      
Brody Tukua      
Luke Turner      
         
12:30 PM        
Fisher Veal      
Charles Vogtmann      
Jacob Wessels      
Isaiah Whitten      
Johnny Wilcox      
         
Sunday Jan 8th   Sunday Jan 8th
Minor C Division   Majors Division
9:00 AM     1:00 PM  
Jackson Adams   Brady Aldrich
Karson Aiava   Frankie Armenta
Jaxon Arthur   Justin Balavitch
Keano Avina   Max Blaul
Brady Berdahl   Nathaniel Bowley
Ian Bolton   Russel Brown
Ryland Boocock   Eric Burmaster
Jax Brewer   Justin Byer
Jacob Brooks   Ryan Caracoza
David Bruender   Elijah Cedillo
         
9:30 AM     1:30 PM  
Jonny Byer   Ethan Cedillo
Robert Castro   Ezekiel Cedillo
Ryder Conley   Jonathan Cendejas
Jackson Dahl   Aidan Conne
Noah Deleon   Robert Conway III
Kingston Duffey   Cole Creazzo
Jack Duncan   Brendan Donathan
Riley Eaton   Darren Duffy
Brooks Ellison   Adrian Estrada
Dominic Flores   Brandon Foote
         
10:00 AM     2:00 PM  
Colin Gabel   Cole Fujita
Wesley Gilbert   Wyatt Gac
Nolan Glassco   Preston Gekas
Travis Glasser   Jack Gladysz
Gavin Haines   Nate Gladysz
Aidan Hamilton   Cody Goode
Sawyer Hess   Aidan Hunt
Cypress Hess   Nicholas Ito
Matthew James   Jacob Ivancovich
Hudson Kent   Tokio Iyoda
         
10:30 AM     2:30 PM  
Tyde Lazouras   Spencer Johnsen
Lincoln Lee   Sebastian Juarez
Jack Lobato   Michael Kieran
Zachariah May   Parker Kuo
Max Menne   Trevor Lee
Jameson Murray   Gavin Lopez
Logan Natelborg   Hayden Lucibello
Andre Nguyen   Jonas Luzadder
Dean Northam   Austin Lynch
Kainoa Ornelas   Ryan Lynch
         
11:00 AM     3:00 PM  
Jacob Parido   Daniel McMullen
Evan Parilla   Derek McMullin
Dean Parilla   Gavin Medina
Isabella Parra   Jacob Menard
Milo Pereira   Collin Miskelly
Noah Pettit   Garrett Montana
Ashton Pfest   Gabriel Ornelas Jr.
Liam Powell   Emanuel Ortiz
Luca Rachi   Jacob Pearson
Javier Reyes   Matthew Pearson
         
11:30AM     3:30 PM  

Joseph

Reza   Johnny Pearson
Dylan Ruhland   Aidan Pedroza
Owen Runyan   Tyler Peterson
Wyatt Seelig   Wyatt Petrie
Nolan Shackelford   Frankie Pineda
Chasen Shaw   Aden Richey
Casey Slama   Gavin Russell
Keenan Snyder   Aiden Schauerte
Liam Snyder   Thomas Sherwood
Ethan Stip   Caleb Smallwood
         

12:00PM

    4:00 PM  
Dustin Sulsona   Brady Smith
Tanner Sweeney   Brandon Soleau
Austin Tomren   Dustin Soto
Landy Trinajstich   Sean Souders
Brody Trujillo   Ryan Spielman
Nicholas Vitello   Kyle Sueki
Blake Von Eps   Evan Van Holt
Wyatt Wagoner   Tyler Veal
      John Vennemeyer
      Trystan Vibbard
      Aaron Villarreal
      Tyler Wilson
      Kayden Winder
      Ryan  Orourke